Welcome to the Selkirk Curling Club

League information

2016-17 League Information 

Contact the League Reps for more info about each league


Tuesday Night Men's League- Keith Duff (204) 482-3423

Wednesday Night Women's League- Kathleen McCallum (204) 757-4704

Thursday Night Men's League- Orest Byblow (204) 482-7326 

Friday Night Mixed League- Sally Cote (204) 482-3625 
                                        Kerri Eichkorn

Saturday Afternoon Juniors League/ Little Rocks Program- Shayne Merritt (204) 391-1562 or email
shayne123423@hotmail.com

Sunday Interclub Juniors League- This league offers a chance for kids to curl in a more competitve nature traveling to other clubs to face other clubs junior teams. Other clubs Include West St. Paul, West Kildonan and Deer Lodge. Kids must have some experience to participate in this league- Shayne Merritt shayne123423@hotmail.com

Congrats to our following 2016-17 League Champions!

Tuesday Night Men's:
Aggregate Winners- Skip Garry Dola, third Ray Mills, second Alan Campbell, Lead Larry Specaluk and fifthErnie Kinast 
League Champs- Skip Keith Duff, Third Tom Want, second Rick Schofield, lead Orest Byblow. 

Wednesday Night Women:
Aggregate Winners- Skip Michelle Polinuk, third Susan Geard, second Char Henrikson, lead Elaine Laye
League Champs- Skip Kathleen McCallum, third Lorie Fiddler, second Janet Rowney, Lead Patti Grayson, fifth Joanne Sprange
Consolation- Skip Kat Marsch, third Jodi Howarth, second Emily Vitt, lead Tara Nore, fifth Bek Fredborg

Thursday Night Men's:
Aggregate winners- Skip Laurie Goodbrandson, third Rick Mabee, second Charlie Grieve, Lead Lance Glover 
League Winners- Skip Gary Dola, third Ray Mills, second Keith Beerling, lead Larry Specaluk, fifth Ernie Kinast
Mens Club Champs: Skip Keith Duff, third Tom Want, second Rick Schofield, Lead Orest Byblow
Extra Event winners: Skip Deiter Gnitzinger, third Ryan Nickel, second Murray Melvin, Lead David Wilkinson, fifth Kerry Kingsland

Saturday Little Rocks:
Gold- Olivia Lewis, Silver Gavyn Henry, Bronze Taryn Rielly 

Saturday Juniors League
Aggregate winners- Gabriel Berikoff, Christian Kirkness and Logan C. Henry
A-Side Club Champs- Hayden Hook, Evan Lewis and Janelle Brass
B-Side Champs- Josh Evans, Carson Salmon, Carmen Clifford and Kaylyn Walker.

Website Builder