Welcome to the Selkirk Curling Club

League information

2018-19 League Information 

Contact the League Reps for more info about each league


Tuesday Night Men's League- Keith Duff (204) 482-3423

Wednesday Night Women's League- Kathleen McCallum (204) 757-4704

Thursday Night Men's League- Tom Matheson (204) 223-5629

Friday Night Mixed League- Sally Cote (204) 482-3625 
                                        Kerri Eichkorn

Monday and Friday Afternoon Mixed Seniors League- A recreation league for 50+ curlers of all skill levels. Stick and slide delivery.- Ken Bumstead- 204-785-2207
             - Terry Tillet 204-785-9855

Saturday Afternoon Juniors League/ Little Rocks Program- Shayne Merritt (204) 391-1562 or email
shayne123423@hotmail.com





Congrats to our following 2016-17 League Champions!

Tuesday Night Men's:
Tuesday night champions- Team Tom Want- Tom Want, Keith Duff, Orest Byblow and Rob Fryza
Consolation Winner: Team Reid Henderson- Reid Henderson, Kelly Gowerluk, Rob Markovich and Randy Greig 
 
Wednesday Night Women:
Aggregate winners- Team Polinuk- Michelle Polinuk, Sue Geard, Char Henrikson and Elaine Laye.
Consolation Winner- Team Burzuik- Diana Burzuik, Joanne Matheson, Marilyn McNeil, Leona Vopni
Club Champions- Team Adrian- Donna Adrian, Kim McDonnell, Ashley Wilson and Shannon Muzyka


Thursday Night Men's:
Thursday Night Champs and Mens Club champs- Team Garry Dola, Garry Dola, Ray Mills, Alan Campbell, Keith Beerling and Larry Specaluk. 


Saturday Juniors League
Aggregate winners- Team Eric Skrypec- Eric Skrypec, Ryland Vinck and Joey Place 
A-Side Club Champs- Team Eric Skrypec- Eric Skrypec, Ryland Vinck and Joey Place 
B-Side Champs- Team Hudson Doyle- Hudson Doyle, Jackson Gwynne, Mackenzie Serger 
Consolation winner- Team Ryan Milner, Ryan Milner, Vaughn Grant, Dalin Kymanick and Harrison Douglas 

Sunday Interclub Junior League- 
League Champions- Deer Lodge Curling Club- Team McLeod- Liam McLeod, Drett Desender, Brandon Henderson, Brayden Blackburn and Coaches Doug Bauer and Cam Henderson. 

B-Side Champions- West St. Paul Curling Club- Team Luke Robbins and coaches Larry Liebrecht and Colleen Kachulak. 
Website Builder